TL-SL1218MP

TL-SL1218MP

LOGIN FOR PRICE

In stock

LOGIN FOR PRICE

TP-Link 16-Port 10/100Mbps + 2-Port Gigabit Unmanaged PoE Switch
  • Description
  • Specification
  • 16 PoE+ 10/100Mbps RJ45 ports, 2 Gigabit RJ45 ports and 2 combo Gigabit SFP slots
  • Up to 250m data and power transmission under extend mode specially designed for surveillance system
  • Priority mode for port1-8 to guarantees the quality of sensitive applications like video monitor
  • High PoE power budget with up to 30W for each PoE port and 194W for all PoE ports
  • Easy to use, with no configuration and installation needed
HARDWARE FEATURES
Interface16 PoE+ 10/100Mbps RJ45 Ports
2 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
2 Combo Gigabit SFP Slots
Network Media10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
EIA/TIA-568 100Ω STP (maximum 100m)
1000BASE-X MMF, SMF
Fan Quantity2 Fans
Power Supply100-240V AC, 50/60 Hz
Backup Bandwidth7.2 Gbps
PoE+ Ports(RJ45)Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant
PoE Ports: Port1- Port16
PoE Power Budget: 192W
Mac Address Table8K
Dimensions ( W x D x H )17.3 × 7.1 × 1.7 in.
(440 × 180 × 44 mm)
Max Power Consumption18.7 W (no PD connected)
217.2 W (with 192W PD connected)
Max Heat Dissipation63.9 BTU/h (no PD connected)
741.2 BTU/h (with 192W PD connected)
SOFTWARE FEATURES
Advanced FeaturesCompatible with IEEE 802.3at/af compliant devices
Port Priority Mode
Extend Mode (Up to 250m PoE power supply and data transmission)
Mac Address Auto-Learning And Auto-Aging
IEEE802.3x Flow Control
Transmission MethodStore-And-Forward
OTHERS
CertificationFCC, RoHS
Package ContentsTL-SL1218MP
Power Cable
Installation Guide
EnvironmentOperating Temperature: 0°C~40°C (32°F~104°F)
Storage Temperature: -40°C~70°C (-40°F~158°F)
Operating Humidity: 10% ~ 90% non-condensing
Storage Humidity: 5%~90% non-condensing